Privacy Notice

Date of last update: August 1, 2021

I. Legal Framework
In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties published in the Official Gazette of the Federation (“DOF”) on July 5, 2010 (hereinafter the “Law”), the corresponding Regulations published in the DOF on December 21, 2011 (hereinafter the “Regulations”) and the Privacy Notice Guidelines published in the DOF on January 17, 2013 (hereinafter the “Guidelines” and jointly with the Law and the Regulations, hereinafter the “Regulations”), Daniel Medina Cabello (hereinafter “Daniel Medina” or the “Responsible”) issues this privacy notice (the “Privacy Notice”) that contains the policy under the which will collect and process the personal data (the “Personal Data”) of the natural persons (the “Holders”) established in section IV.

II. Objective
The objective of this Privacy Notice is to delimit the scope and general conditions of the processing of Personal Data and inform the Holders, so that they are able to make informed decisions about the use of their Personal Data and maintain control and disposition about them. Likewise, the Privacy Notice allows the person responsible to make said treatment transparent and thereby strengthen the level of trust of the Holders.

III. Head of Legal Area
Address: And Huerto de los Olivos Lt Int 2, Fracc Ex Hda de Xalpa, Huehuetoca, Estado de México, México, C.P. 54680 (Address to hear and receive notifications)

Telephone: +52 (55) 8032-2009

Email: daniel@dmedina.mx

IV. Purposes of the treatment
To comply with this section, based on article twenty-second of the Guidelines, the person in charge may request and store your Personal Data through the following way: (i) directly when you provide them or through any other way. Therefore, it will comply with its obligation to indicate the Personal Data that will be processed, identifying their categories, as well as the purposes for which they will be collected:

“User Browser and the use of cookies, web beacons and JavaScript”

The Owner of Personal Data who browses the website.
To improve the Owner’s experience and to be able to make our service more efficient, we can use automatically and simultaneously while browsing, any of these technological tools to collect data for statistical purposes, geolocation and in some cases preferences; It is important to mention that the IP is anonymized, however, these can be disabled by the Owner if they do not want them to be active, to disable them consult the configuration of your browser.

You should know that, if you disable cookies, web beacons or JavaScript or prevent their installation, you may not be able to properly use all or some of the functions of our website, preventing or hindering your browsing operations. IP (Internet Protocol) information will be used to analyze any type of threats to the web portal, as well as to collect demographic information. However, the IP information, in no case will be used to identify the Holder, except when there is probability of fraudulent activity.

“Customer”

The Owner of Personal Data who wishes to obtain and carry out the services provided by the Responsible on the website of the latter mentioned.
Personal data collected:
General: All those that allow the provision of the services available on the website.

Purposes that give rise to and are necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between the Responsible and the Holder: Authenticate and corroborate the existence of the Holder, as well as the location of her domicile; the conclusion of the respective contract, as well as the subscription of its annexes or accessory instruments to said legal relationship; the fulfillment and development of the contractual obligations or commercial agreements that the Holder has or may contract with the Responsible; carry out any complementary activity in order to act as an intermediary between the Holder and the Client; creation of databases for the provision of the service, and in general, perform the services described in the contracts to be entered into by the Owner and the Responsible.

Purposes that do not give rise to and are not necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between the Responsible and the Owner: Provide advertising, information or invitations that may be of interest to the Owner; and Prepare surveys, statistics and reports.

The person in charge will not obtain Sensitive Personal Data, understood as those that affect the most intimate sphere of the Holder, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk.

e for this one. However, if sensitive Personal Data is requested, we will request your express written consent to obtain and process it in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

V. Protection of Personal Data
The person in charge will use administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment. Likewise, it guarantees that it will use measures equal to or superior to those that it maintains for the management of your information.

By virtue of the fact that the person in charge uses information technology mechanisms and the Internet, he / she informs him that these mechanisms may be violated by external agents that may affect their operation or security. By virtue of the foregoing, the person in charge submits the existing risk to its consideration since there may be damage, loss, destruction, loss, alteration or unauthorized treatment.

SAW. Transfers of Personal Data
The purposes that justify the transfer of Personal Data are: Those provided for in the numerals of section IV, sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6.

Once you deliver your Personal Data to the Responsible, we declare that these will be kept in different secure means that technology allows, whose access will be limited only to natural and / or legal persons with whom the Responsible has a legal relationship. The Controller will have the security measures that he considers appropriate to protect the use of his Personal Data by unauthorized third parties. In the event of a request from any authority, Personal data may be made available to them, within strict compliance with the Law, if you do not express in writing, your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent. for it.

Within the framework of the previous paragraph, the “transfer” includes any communication of data made to a third party. In any case, the necessary and sufficient measures will be taken to guarantee that this Privacy Notice is respected at all times.

All of the foregoing, with the understanding that the person in charge can freely make referrals of the Personal Data to their service providers for the purposes of the person in charge, by virtue of the fact that under the Regulations these third parties would be in charge of it.

VII. Means and Procedure for the Exercise of ARCO Rights
In accordance with the Regulations, the Holder, by his own right or through his legal representative, may request the person responsible at any time for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (“ARCO Rights”) regarding the Personal Data that concern him. The request must be made by means of a free letter addressed to:

Name of the person in charge: Daniel Medina.

Address: Huerto de los Olivos SMZ 1 MZ 1 Lt 3 Int 2, Ex Hacienda de Xalpa, Huehuetoca, State of Mexico, C.P. 54680

Telephone: +52 (55) 8032-2009

And it must contain and accompany the following:

The name of the owner and his address or any other means to receive notifications;

The documents that prove the identity of the owner, and where appropriate, the personality and identity of his representative;

If possible, the responsible area that processes personal data;

The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights, except in the case of the right of access;

The description of the ARCO right that is intended to be exercised, or what the owner requests, and

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data, if applicable.

Said request should be sent to the following email: daniel@dmedina.mx

In case of requesting rectification, you must additionally indicate the modifications to be made and provide the necessary official documentation to support your request. In the right of cancellation you must express the causes that motivate the elimination. And in the right of opposition, you must indicate the reasons that justify the end of the processing of personal data and the damage or harm that it would cause, or, if the opposition is partial, you must indicate the specific purposes with which you do not agree. agreement, as long as it is not a mandatory requirement.

The person in charge will notify the Holder within a maximum period of 20 days counted from the date on which the corresponding ARCO Right request was received, the determination adopted so that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within 15 days following the date the response is communicated. The period may be extended only once for an equal period, provided that the person responsible justifies the extension to the Holder, which must be notified within the same period.

The term indicated in the previous paragraph, it will be interrupted if the person in charge requires additional information from the Holder, by virtue of the fact that the information originally provided is insufficient or erroneous to attend to it, or, the aforementioned documents are not accompanied. For this purpose, the person in charge may require the Holder, once and within 5 days following receipt of the request, to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it, counting, for his part, the Holder with 10 days to meet the request, counted from the day after it has been received.

If the Holder does not respond within said period, the corresponding request will be deemed not submitted. On the contrary, in the event that the Holder meets the request for information, the period for the person responsible to respond to the request will begin to run the day after the Holder has responded to the request for additional information.

The answers that the person in charge gives to the Holders who have exercised their ARCO Rights will only relate to the Personal Data that have been specifically indicated in the request in question.

When the person in charge denies the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, they must justify their response, informing the Holder of the right that assists them to request the start of the procedure before the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data.

VIII. Revocation of Consent
The consent that the Holder grants to this Privacy Notice may be revoked at any time, without retroactive effects being attributed to it. The revocation of the consent that the Holder intends to carry out, must be done in accordance with the means and procedure set forth in numeral VII above.

IX. Options and Means to Limit the Use or Disclosure of Personal Data
The person in charge informs the Holders of the Personal Data, through this Privacy Notice that they may, where appropriate, limit the use and disclosure of their Personal Data, other than the exercise of ARCO Rights or the revocation of consent, by means of the registration that you decide to make in the Public Registry of Consumers in accordance with the Federal Consumer Protection Law.

X. Changes to the Privacy Notice
“Daniel Medina Cabello” has the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, due to legislative reforms, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the Holders through our website or we will send them to the last email you have provided. For more information visit dmedina.mx

By accepting this Privacy Notice, it is understood that your consent has been granted for the processing of your Personal Data in accordance with it.